Κατηγορίες

Κατασκευαστές

TP-Link TL-SL2218WEB 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch - TP-Link - TL-SL2218WEB

TP-Link TL-SL2218WEB 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch - TP-Link - TL-SL2218WEB

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Store Price: 144,68 €
112,20 € χωρίς Φ.Π.Α.
139,12 € με Φ.Π.Α.

TL-SL2218WEB

Βρήκατε το προϊόν φθηνότερο; Παρακαλώ ενημερώστε μας

TP-Link TL-SL2218WEB 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch - TP-Link - TL-SL2218WEB

Τιμή καταστήματος: 112.2€

Προσωπικά στοιχεία
Ονοματεπώνυμο
*
:
Email
*
:
Τηλέφωνο
:

Πληροφορίες προϊόντος
Διεύθυνση
*
:
Τιμή ανταγωνιστή
*
:

Σχόλια
*Απαραίτητα πεδία


Έχετε ερωτήσεις σχετικά με το προϊόν; Ρωτήστε μας.

TP-Link TL-SL2218WEB 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch - TP-Link - TL-SL2218WEB

Τιμή: 112.2€

Προσωπικές πληροφορίες
Ονοματεπώνυμο
*
:
E-mail
*
:
Τηλέφωνο
:


Κάντε την ερώτησή σας
*
*Απαραίτητα πεδία


Προσέθεσε στην λίστα επιθυμούμενων

What This Product Does

The TP-LINK TL-SL2218WEB is a web smart switch with 16 10/100Mbps ports 1 10/100/1000Mbps Port, and 1 Gigabit SFP Slot supporting Mini GBIC modules. It integrates advanced management and security functions that provide performance and scalability. It delivers maximum throughput where you need it to high-performance workgroups at the edge of the network. What’s more, Quality of Service (QoS) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to ensure your data transmission smoother and faster.

Versatile Layer 2 Switching Features

- Equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, this switch includes Port Mirroring and IEEE 802.3x Flow Control.
- VLAN Supported (IEEE 802.1Q, Port-Based, MTU), Network security is a top priority in any size business. VLANs allow the network to be segmented into groups (Departmental, Hierarchical, and Security Groups). It enhances the security of a network.
- Virtual Cable Test is designed for network administrators to quickly examine the quality of the copper cables and determine the type of cable error: opens, shorts, cable impedance mismatch, bad connectors, and termination mismatch..

Quality of Service

TL-SL2218WEB supports IEEE 802.1p, applies Class of Service with 4 priority queues per port: lowest, lower, higher and highest. Now the administrator can designate the bandwidth intensive and sensitive applications with high priority to remain stable and fluid so that you don’t get interrupted when you’re watching a video online or lag during an Internet phone call.

Streamlined Web-based Management

In addition, an intuitive, Web-browser interface offers the simple mart switch management, making it a snap to monitor switch performance, configures ports, even set up port trunking, VLANs, and 802.1p Priority Class prioritization.


Specifications


Hardware Features
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p
Interface 16 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
1 Gigabit SFP port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Button Reset Button
Backup Bandwidth 7.2Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36Mpps
Mac Address Table 8k
Buffer Size 2Mb
External Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Fan Quantity Fanless
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm)
Software Features
Basic Function MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging,
Storm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown unicast),
Port Mirroring
Transfer Method Store-and-Forward
Priority Port based Priority,
IEEE 802.1p based Priority: 4 Queues,
IP DSCP based Priority
Link Aggregation Port Trunking
VLAN Port Based VLAN,
802.1Q Tag-VLAN,
MTU VLAN
Access Control List Based on Port,
Based on MAC
Security Port Security,
Statick MAC Address Binding,
Dynamic MAC Address Binding
Management Web (Http) Management,
Remote Management
System Function Fixed IP Address Setting,
VCT (visual cable test ),
Port Flow Statistics, TFTP Upgrade
Others
Certification FCC, CE, RoHS
Package Contents Web Smart Switch;
Power Cord; Rackmount KIT; User Guide
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉); Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉); Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing; Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


Καλάθι  

Χώρις προϊόντα

Μεταφορικά 0,00 €
Φ.Π.Α. 0,00 €
Σύνολο 0,00 €

Στις τιμές δεν συμπεριλ. το Φ.Π.Α.

Καλάθι Πληρωμή

Προσφορές

Δεν υπάρχουν προσφορές τώρα