Κατηγορίες

Κατασκευαστές

FIBER CONVERTER TP-LINK MC112CS WDM MC112CS

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Store Price: 47,44 €
36,79 € χωρίς Φ.Π.Α.
45,62 € με Φ.Π.Α.

MC112CS

Διαθεσιμότητα : 2-3 ημέρες

Βρήκατε το προϊόν φθηνότερο; Παρακαλώ ενημερώστε μας

FIBER CONVERTER TP-LINK MC112CS WDM MC112CS

Τιμή καταστήματος: 36.79€

Προσωπικά στοιχεία
Ονοματεπώνυμο
*
:
Email
*
:
Τηλέφωνο
:

Πληροφορίες προϊόντος
Διεύθυνση
*
:
Τιμή ανταγωνιστή
*
:

Σχόλια
*Απαραίτητα πεδία


Έχετε ερωτήσεις σχετικά με το προϊόν; Ρωτήστε μας.

FIBER CONVERTER TP-LINK MC112CS WDM MC112CS

Τιμή: 36.79€

Προσωπικές πληροφορίες
Ονοματεπώνυμο
*
:
E-mail
*
:
Τηλέφωνο
:


Κάντε την ερώτησή σας
*
*Απαραίτητα πεδία


Προσέθεσε στην λίστα επιθυμούμενων

What This Product Does


The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC112CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK’s media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

 

Features


  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

 

Media Converter and Module
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Adopts WDM technology
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports 1 100M SC port
1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
WDM TX 1310nm
Wave Length 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
WDM RX 1550nm
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

Καλάθι  

Χώρις προϊόντα

Μεταφορικά 0,00 €
Φ.Π.Α. 0,00 €
Σύνολο 0,00 €

Στις τιμές δεν συμπεριλ. το Φ.Π.Α.

Καλάθι Πληρωμή

Προσφορές

Δεν υπάρχουν προσφορές τώρα